Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

More Views

HIMALAYA CAPSULE NEEM (60 CAPSULES)

$7.95

Quick Overview

Apart from your daily needs, Shahi India also cares for your health. Keep your health in
check with our herbal products and stay fit. Dabur Honey, Chawanprash, Himalaya Liv. 52 are some of the products from Shahi India's rack. Take these as your food supplementaries and your body will definitely respond in a positive way to it.



You can buy these from Shahi India's grocery store in Melbourne as well as from the online store. Shahi India is happy to contribute for your good health!

Availability: In stock

OR

Details

Neem extracts possess antidiabetic, antibacterial and antiviral properties.Neem is a powerful blood purifier and detoxifier and promotes healthy skin and wound healing. Besides being a health promoter in general, neem significantly reduced the level of sugar in the blood and prevents adrenaline as well as glucose-induced hyperglycemia. Neem has been used to cure blood morbidity, biliary disorders, itching, skin ulcers, burning sensation and pthysis.Thousands of uses of Neem led the National Academy of Sciences, published a report entitled "Neem - a tree for solving global problems."

Neem is one of the most widely used Ayurvedic herbs and is used to detoxify the body.It has been used traditionally to treat malaria, tuberculosis, arthritis, intestinal worms and to treat skin disease.Neem is a bitter tonic herb that reduces inflammation and eliminates toxins and promote healing and improve all body functions. Neem kills a wide range of parasitic organisms and also insecticides and spermicides.

Neem Benefits

  • nim antibacterial, antifungal, and properties of blood purification are useful in skin diseases and maintain healthy skin.
  • Neem is useful as a tonic and astringent that promotes wound healing.
  • Neem has detoxifying benefits that help maintain healthy circulatory, digestive, respiratory and urinary tracts.
  • Neem extract has anti-diabetic, anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties.
  • Neem is beneficial in treating malarial fever and skin diseases.
  • Instructions for taking Himalaya Neem

    1 or 2 capsules twice daily after meals.


    Himalaya Herbals Neem Pure

    Himalaya Neem is from Himalaya Herbals famous brand endorsed by over 250,000 doctors worldwide and used by customers in over 60 countries. Himalaya Herbals products have been researched clinically and standardized to guarantee bioequivalence. Bioequivalence refers to ensuring that the product in the market is equivalent to that of clinical trials are successful. Himalaya Herbal Healthcare uses chromatographic fingerprinting, one of the most sophisticated standardization techniques to ensure consistent quality and performance

    Neem Data:

    Botanical name: Azadirachta indica
    Family name: Meliaceae
    Common Name: LILAC, loamy TREE, NEEM, NEEM CHAL
    The Neem tree grows throughout India. All parts of the tree as leaves, branches, used flowers, fruits and seeds. The properties of neem include being a vermifuge, insecticide, astringent, tonic and antispetic. It has anti-diabetes, anti-viral and anti bacterial and is used successfully in cases of stomach worms and ulcers. The root bark has anstringent, tonic and antiperiodic properties. Also useful in malarial fever. The oil is used in making Neem based soaps, shampoos and toothpaste.

    Neem in Ayurveda:

    Described in Ayurvedic texts as "Sarva Roga Nivarini" - which keeps all diseases at bay, or arishtha - Reliever of the disease, neem has been used in the Ayurvedic tradition for thousands of years to maintain health. The roots, bark, gum, leaves, fruits, grains and oil seeds from the seed is used in therapeutic products for internal and topical. Neem is considered as the skin of a (Twacha) Rasayana Ayurvedic literature. Neem has a purifying and clarifying effect, drawing out excess oil and smooth imperfections, which is wonderful for people with Kapha (earth or water predominant) skin. It is also soothing for dry, irritated skin when combined with aloe vera or rose water. Due to its cooling nature, neem is also helpful for Pitta-related skin inflammation Neem leaf is especially useful in balancing Vata disorders. It eliminates the AMA and other toxins from the body, purifies the blood, and neutralizes damaging free radicals. The properties of the Neem bark is cool, bitter and astringent. It is traditionally used to treat tiredness, Kapha dosha imbalance, worms, fever and loss of appetite. Due to its antiseptic and astringent properties, is particularly useful in wound healing.

    *content on this page are from favorfinesse


    Additional Information

    Name HIMALAYA CAPSULE NEEM (60 CAPSULES)